Archive

Read about our past candidates and winners.

2016 candidates

Recent Winners
2016-Gulherme Ferreira de Avila

2015- Cory Spera
2014 – Bradford Bormann
2013 – Zachary Winthrop
2012 – Caitlin Flood
2011 – Ines Amenabar
2010 – Michael Adelman
2009 – Nicholas Albano
2008 – Nathan Parker
2007 – Danielle Bero
2006 – Nangula Shejavali
2005 – Oliver Bowen
2004 – Christine Bender
2003 – Lauren Frese
2002 – Vilas Menon
2001 – Bora M. Tokyay
2000 – George Beres
1999 – Renaldo Anson Trancoso
1998 – Kristin M. Arney
1997 – Josh T. O’Harra
1996 – Ross Gay
1995 – Javier Fente & Charles Dodge
1994 – Colleen E. Dayton
1993 – Bobby Vaughn and Tinabeth Pina
1992 – Gregg Barry Betheil
1991 – Michael Lawrence Pressman
1990 – Susan Garman Schwalenberg
1989 – Edwin Huvon Raynor
1988 – Alan Lawrence Hoffman
1987 – Steven P. Anderson
1986 – Bette A. Scott
1985 – Kevin Michael Flood
1984 – Jefferson W. Kirby
1983 – George A. Massih, III
1982 – John A- Fry
1981 – J. Gregory Mulford
1980 – Jeffrey Robinson
1979 – Vincent J. Badagliacca, Jr.
1978 – Victor Angeline, III
1977 – Catherine Adelaide Patterson
1976 – Thomas Robert Odjakjian
1975 – Russell Bauer
1974 – Harry Norton
1973 – Eric Orlando Moody
1972 – Joseph A. Mottola, Jr.
1971 – William Smiley Andrews
1970 – Richard Eliot Gordon
1969 – G. Bruce McDermott
1968 – Alfred Piergallini
1967 – Anthony C. Savitsky
1966 – Walter M. Manuel. Jr.
1965 – Ronald B. Brooks
1964 – Stephen Howard Green
1963 – Ray A. Moyer
1962 – Harry Lewis Lundy, Jr.
1961 – Joseph Clemens Nyce
1960 – Richard W. Haines
1959 – Gordon Seale Gibson
1958 – David Swem Branch
1957 – Roberto Carroll Rios
1956 – John Salvador, Jr.
1955 – Fred Philip Braun, Jr.
1954 – Ronald Thomas Exley
1953 – John Richard Wilson
1952 – Donald Alien Ziegler
1951 – Frank Michael Downing
1950 – Joseph Richard Spaziani
1949 – Thomas Joseph Graham
1948 – William Lockett, Jr.
1947 – William Elgar Greenip, Jr.
1943 – Richard Harold Wright
1942 – William Magee Martindale
1941 – Lawrence Victor Marchetti
1940 – Archie Gilchrist Sparks, Jr.
1939 – John William Landis
1938 – Walter Wesselhoeft Williamson
1937 – Robert Kilgour Duer
1936 – George Borrowman, III
1935 – Wayne Dumont, II
1934 – James Oliver Siegel
1933 – Harold Charles Wermuth
1932 – Walter Harry Vanderbush
1931 – Bradford Yaggy
1930 – William Ellsworth Reaser
1929 – Thomas Wilson Pomeroy, Jr.
1928 – Martin Nelson McGeary
1927 – Robert Bechtold Heilman
1926 – Grant Winfield VanSaun
1925 – Joseph Albert Grazier
1924 – Herbert Ross Brown
1923 – John Henry Longaker

 

2016 Winner

Finalists 2017

Contact Us

Dean of Advising & Co-Curricular Programs
200 Scott Hall
(610) 330-5080
deanofadvising@lafayette.edu